Find a Doctor|Contact Us|SiteMap
Home > FAQS >
Font Size A A A

My Blood Result Show Creatinine 4.9 What to Do

2018-04-30 11:39

My Blood Result Show Creatinine 4.9 What to DoVisitor: My blood results show creatinine 4.9.

Doctor: You are in the 3 - 4 stage of kidney disease. In this case, your kidneys can not accomplish their actions completely, and thus, various of toxins will be deposited in the body and polluted. In such a terrible surrounding, you may have many discomforts. Any symptoms now? Like foamy urine, swelling, fatigue, back pain, anemia, itching, etc?

Visitor: Itching, foamy urine, fatigue.

Doctor: I see. How long do these symptoms continue? It can help me know more about your physical condition.

Visitor: Not to long, may be few weeks. I got the results today, and I do not know why it is so high. Would it be a wrong result? And how many times of dialysis should I take?

Doctor: I see. Please do not worry. You can check up it again to confirm whether it is high creatinine level. In the meanwhile, you can adopt urinalysis to see whether there is protein leakage. If yes, the 24 hour protein urine quantification is needed.

Doctor: Besides, dialysis is not the only option for you, and you can not get a cure from dialysis. What is worse, dialysis is a painful process and it can not stop the kidney damage at all.

Doctor: For your case, please keep a positive attitude, do not give up the hope to return to the normal live, have enough rest, insist the healthy diet with low-salt, low-fat and low-protein, etc. If possible, please send your test record to me.

Visitor: Would you give the details of diets, examinations and treatments here?

Doctor: Word is limited here. And all these are different from person to person. What is your contact information? I would like to have a further talk with our by other ways.

Visitor: Ok. Please add my whatsapp. I am very worried. Please contact me as soon as possible. Thank you.

Any kidney problems? Please consult our online doctor. The satisfaction of patient is as high as 93%.

Have a question regarding kidney disease? Get an answer from Medical Professional now!

Name:
Country:
Phone Number:
Skype:
Whatsapp:
Viber:
Disease Description:

Patient story

Proteinuria 3+ in Child Can Become to Negative Naturally With Chinese Medicine

Proteinuria 3+ in Child Can Become to Negative Naturally With Chinese Medicine

Uremia Patient Got His Disease Under Control

Uremia Patient Got His Disease Under Control

Creatinine Level in Kidney Disease Got Reduced from 1041 to 450

Creatinine Level in Kidney Disease Got Reduced from 1041 to 450

How to Treat Relapsed Purpura Nephritis

How to Treat Relapsed Purpura Nephritis

FSGS Patient Got Her Creatinine Reduced from 1045 to 318

FSGS Patient Got Her Creatinine Reduced from 1045 to 318