Find a Doctor|Contact Us|SiteMap
Home > FAQS >

Email address where the reply needs to be sent.

Email:

Frequently Asked Questions About Kidney Disease

Advise Any Alternate Therapy for My Uncle with Dialysis

Visitor 11-13 18:57:23 My name is and from India. kidney-expert 11-13 18:57:49 Do you have kidney disease? Visitor 11-13 18:57:55 Right now my uncle is going some serous kidney problem. kidney-expert 11-13 18:58:03 Any symptoms? like foamy...Read More

What Can I Do for My Father with CKD Urea 143 Creatinine 7.5 Potassium 4.5

Visitor 11-11 04:12:38 My father suffering from CKD and his urea 143 and creatinine 7.5 and potassium 4.5. what can I do? kidney-expert 11-11 04:13:36 His creatinine level is too high, which showed he is near the end stage renal disease (ur...Read More

How Can My Mother Relief Kidney Problem Without Dialysis

Visitor 11-07 01:16:36 She is now 62 years. Her sugar is now in control but pressure is high. How can she relief kidney problem without dialysis? renal-onlinedoctor 11-07 01:17:03 The kidney damage can cause the elevated blood pressure, and...Read More

Is It Dialysis Compulsory for My Dad With Diabetic and Creatinine 5.5

Visitor 11-09 11:08:09 Hi, my dad have creatinine 5.5. Even, he is diabetic patient. He maintain sugar level in average. Is it dialysis compulsory? kidney-expert 11-09 11:08:28 Any symptoms? like foamy urine, swelling, fatigue, back pain, a...Read More

How Can I Liberated from itchy, I Am A Kidney Patient with Creatinine 6.1

Visitor 11-06 15:42:57 I am feeling very itchy. kidney-expert 11-06 15:43:05 Hi, do you have kidney disease? It is a common symptom of kidney damage, caused by the deposited poisons and excessive phosphorus. Visitor 11-06 15:43:37 Yaa. I m...Read More

How Can My Husband Get Recurrent Blood in Urine Cured

Visitor 11-06 20:21:38 Hi, doctor. I am asking for my husband who had blood in urine and was treated and it reoccurred and treated and right now it seems the same eventuality is coming up again but this time round with inflammation of the b...Read More

What Should I Do with My Increasing Creatinine and Decreasing GFR

Visitor 11-03 12:43:50 My creatinine level is increasing and GFR is decreasing constantly. kidney-expert 11-03 12:44:33 We can help you lower creatinine level. What is your creatinine level, now? Visitor 11-03 12:45:11 Tell me then. One yea...Read More

Is Transplant The Only Option For Me with Creatinine 5 and Urea 100

Canadian Visitor 10-31 14:21:24 Hi, I am , my creatinine is 5 and blood urea is 100. Potassium, sodium and phosphorus are normal. Urine pass is also normal. No dialysis til date. No BP and Diabetes. Is transplant the only option for me? kid...Read More

Would You Evaluate My Disease and Give Me Your Suggestion

I am sending my few reports to you attached to this email in pdf format. Please see if at all these are enough for your evaluation. There are still lot many reports, if needed will send. The doctor has summaried in her notes for Renal biops...Read More

Creatinine 8.2 Urea 131 Uric Acid 6, Can We Wait For Fistula

Visitor10-23 21:54:33 My fathers creatinine is 8.2 urea is 131 and uric acid is 6 can we wait for fistula or go for direct dialysis? kidney-expert 10-23 21:54:46 Any symptoms now? like foamy urine, swelling, fatigue, back pain, anemia, itch...Read More

  • Home
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • Next
  • Last