Find a Doctor|Contact Us|SiteMap
Font Size A A A

Kidney Failure Patient Find His Way Out Beyond Dialysis

2015-12-19 15:51

Kidney Failure Patient Find His Way Out Beyond DialysisAUWALU NURA SANI is a kidney failure patient who has take dialysis for 3 years, this is the second time he came to our hospital for treatment. The following are some details about him, let us have a look together.

Patient Name: AUWALU NURA SANI

Age: 46

Gender: Male

Marital Status: Married

Nationality: Nigeria

Medical History:

8 years ago, both of his lower limbs began to swollen

3 years ago, his disease progressed into kidney failure, then he got more symptoms such as nausea. In order to relieve those symptoms, he began to take dialysis, 3 times/week. But due to inadequate dialysis, he got more complications, such as heart failure, dyspnea, nausea, vomit, weakness, poor appetite, anemia, electrolyte imbalance and so on. Besides that, his urine output decreased gradually, until he came to our hospital his urine output has down to 20ml/day.

On 25th,Oct,2013 he came to our hospital for the first time.

On 19th,May,2014 he came to our hospital for further treatment.

Disease condition before treatment:

Hemoglobin 83g/L, red blood cell count 3.07×1012/L, Serum Creatinine 1371umol/L, BUN 26.7mmol/L, UA 473umol/L

Diagnosed as:

chronic nephritis, kidney failure(Uremia Stage), Renal Hypertension, Renal Anemia, Metabolic Acidosis

Treatments:

According to his disease, our doctor made him a low-salt, low-fat and high quality protein diet.

Then, made him a treatment plan to relieve those symptoms and protect the kidney function from further damage. The treatments are A variety of blood purification, Maikang Composition, Micro-Chinese Medicine Osmotherapy, Foot Bath Therapy, Medicated Bath Therapy, Enema Therapy etc.

Disease condition after treatment:

The weak feeling disappeared, the good appetite back back, he can breath smoothly, his urine output increases to 400ml, the dialysis times decreased to 2times/week.

The test shows that the red blood cell count 4.17×1012/L, hemoglobin 113g/L, BUN 10.6mmol/L, Serum Creatinine 1150umol/L, UA 368umol/L

After the treatment, AUWALU NURA SANI get the hope of living, he has confident to our Chinese Medicine, because our treatments can enhance his immunity and protect his kidney function from further damage again. If you want to know more details about those unique therapies or want to get your disease under control, you can send email to us, we will try our best to help you.

Our email: kidney-treatment@hotmail.com

What you also want to know:
How can I get this treatment ?
How can I get this treatment in my counties ?
How much is this treatment ?
What is the duration if I receive this treatment in your hospital ?
How can I go to your hospital ?

Have a question regarding kidney disease? Get an answer from Medical Professional now!

Name:
Country:
Phone Number:
Skype:
Whatsapp:
Viber:
Disease Description:

Patient story

Uremia Patient Got His Disease Under Control

Uremia Patient Got His Disease Under Control

Creatinine Level in Kidney Disease Got Reduced from 1041 to 450

Creatinine Level in Kidney Disease Got Reduced from 1041 to 450

How to Treat Relapsed Purpura Nephritis

How to Treat Relapsed Purpura Nephritis

FSGS Patient Got Her Creatinine Reduced from 1045 to 318

FSGS Patient Got Her Creatinine Reduced from 1045 to 318

FSGS Patient from Pakistan Reduced His Creatinine to 3.3

FSGS Patient from Pakistan Reduced His Creatinine to 3.3