Find a Doctor|Contact Us|SiteMap
Font Size A A A

Chinese Treatment Help Kidney Failure Patient Reduces His Dialysis Times Succefully

2015-12-27 15:29

Chinese Treatment Help Kidney Failure Patient Reduces His Dialysis Times SuccefullyALBGUMEY SAAD is a 38 years old male from Saudi Arabian, he is a kidney failure patient and has suffered dialysis 3 years. After accepting systematic treatment in our hospital, his dialysis times decreases to 3-4times/month from 3-4times/week. The following are some details about him, let us have a look together.

8 years ago, he got urinary track infection, due to the poor medical system, he cannot control his disease well.

5 years ago, his disease has lost control, so he was forced to take dialysis(3times/week). Later he got many side-effects, such as nausea, vomit, weakness, anemia, bad appetite, electrolyte disturbance and so on. Meanwhile, his urine output decreased to 200ml/day, and both of his lower limbs began to swollen.

In order to seek systematic treatment, he came to our hospital on 30th,Oct,2014.

Conditions before treatment:

Blood routine test shown the hemoglobin is 71g/L, red blood cell count is 2.59×1012/L.

The urine routine test shown the protein-, occult blood-.

Kidney function shown serum creatinine 840umol/L, BUN 44.5mmol/L, UA 942umol/L

Diagnosed as:

Kidney Failure(Uremia Stage), Renal Anemia, Hyperuricemia,

Treatment:

According to his disease condition our doctor prescribed him a low-salt, low-fat and High quality low protein diet to reduce the further damage to the kidneys.

Then, made his a treatment plan which is consisted by Hot Compress Therapy, Foot Bath Therapy, Medicated Beth Therapy, Enema Therapy to protect the kidneys function and repair the damaged kidneys.

Conditions after treatment:

Both his mental and physical are in good condition. His urine output increases to 1200ml, dialysis times decreases to 1 time/day and the swelling in his lower limbs disappeared.

The blood routine test shows red blood cell count is 3.08×1012/L, hemoglobin is 102g/L; kidney function shows BUN 15.4mmol/L, serum creatinine 417umol/L, UA 403umol/L

With the help of our systematic treatment, his immunity and kidney function has got improved greatly, so he and his family members are very satisfied with the curative effect. As a doctor, i am also very glad that we can help him find his life back again. Hope that all the patient can have a good prognosis.

If you want to know more information about our systematic treatment or want to control your disease well, you can send email to us, we will try our best to help you.

Our email: kidney-treatment@hotmail.com

Any kidney problems? Please consult our online doctor. The satisfaction of patient is as high as 93%.

What you also want to know:
How can I get this treatment ?
How can I get this treatment in my counties ?
How much is this treatment ?
What is the duration if I receive this treatment in your hospital ?
How can I go to your hospital ?

Have a question regarding kidney disease? Get an answer from Medical Professional now!

Name:
Country:
Phone Number:
Skype:
Whatsapp:
Viber:
Disease Description:

Patient story

Uremia Patient Got His Disease Under Control

Uremia Patient Got His Disease Under Control

Creatinine Level in Kidney Disease Got Reduced from 1041 to 450

Creatinine Level in Kidney Disease Got Reduced from 1041 to 450

How to Treat Relapsed Purpura Nephritis

How to Treat Relapsed Purpura Nephritis

FSGS Patient Got Her Creatinine Reduced from 1045 to 318

FSGS Patient Got Her Creatinine Reduced from 1045 to 318

FSGS Patient from Pakistan Reduced His Creatinine to 3.3

FSGS Patient from Pakistan Reduced His Creatinine to 3.3