Find a Doctor|Contact Us|SiteMap
Font Size A A A

Kidney Failure from UAE Got His Disease Controlled

2016-04-08 16:27

Kidney Failure from UAE Got His Disease ControlledHere I introduce another patient's case of Shijiazhuang Kidney Disease Hospital to you, he is a 45 years old male, from UAE. Before coming here, he had received dialysis for a while. Due to lack of effective treatment in local place, his disease went to worse day by day. So, he came to our hospital accompanied by his brother to seek further treatment.

When he arrived at hospital, we gave him the first examination, his serum creatinine was 1250, BUN 18.9, also has middle anemia(hemoglobine 95 g/L), also some very important values that he never known in his country, that is, beta 2MG, CysC, HCY, RBP etc. These values are special vaules to judge kidney damage detailed condition, more significant than creatinine, urea. Usually can not be known in common hospitals. These can only be tested in our hospital with our special Immune examination. In the first examination, his these levels are (beta 2MG: 36.06, CysC 7.55, HCY15.54, RBP: 127).

After taking 13 days' treatment, we gave him the second examination, his serum creatinine reduced to 817, BUN 9.3, beta 2MG reduced to 25.54, CysC reduced to 6.7, HCY reduced to 12.41, RBP reduced to 129. All these values are checked before dialysis. You can compare and see the true improvement. His hemoglobin improved to 117, means anemia has got improved a lot.

If you want to know more details about his treatment in Shijiazhuang Kidney Disease Hospital or want to treat kidney failure with our treatment, you can send email to us or leave message below, we will try our best to help you.

Our email: kidney-treatment@hotmail.com

What you also want to know:
How can I get this treatment ?
How can I get this treatment in my counties ?
How much is this treatment ?
What is the duration if I receive this treatment in your hospital ?
How can I go to your hospital ?

Have a question regarding kidney disease? Get an answer from Medical Professional now!

Name:
Country:
Phone Number:
Skype:
Whatsapp:
Viber:
Disease Description:

Patient story

Uremia Patient Got His Disease Under Control

Uremia Patient Got His Disease Under Control

Creatinine Level in Kidney Disease Got Reduced from 1041 to 450

Creatinine Level in Kidney Disease Got Reduced from 1041 to 450

How to Treat Relapsed Purpura Nephritis

How to Treat Relapsed Purpura Nephritis

FSGS Patient Got Her Creatinine Reduced from 1045 to 318

FSGS Patient Got Her Creatinine Reduced from 1045 to 318

FSGS Patient from Pakistan Reduced His Creatinine to 3.3

FSGS Patient from Pakistan Reduced His Creatinine to 3.3