Find a Doctor|Contact Us|SiteMap
Font Size A A A

Is It Possible to Control Kidney Failure with Creatinine 1397

2016-05-03 15:21

ABDULLA ALI is a 27 years old male, before coming to Shijiazhuang Kidney Disease Hospital for the treatment, his life was stumped in a vicious circle. In order to live a better life, he came here to accept the systemic treatment. After 32 days treatment, his disease got controlled totally.

Disease history:

20 years ago, he felt generalized joint pains and meanwhile butterfly erythema appeared on his face. So he went to the hospital to make some tests. All the reports shown protein 3+,occult blood 2+, creatinine 150umol/L, BUN 10.1mmol/L, UA 120umol/L. Then, the doctor prescribed some Prednison to him,after taking those medicines, the protein turned to negative.

10 years ago, his disease reoccurred after a bad cold, then the test shown his protein2+, occult blood 1+, creatinine 230, BUN 12.4, UA 210. After taking some Prednison, his disease got controlled once again.

4 years ago, his disease went to worse, fatigue and nausea appeared. The test shown protein++, occult blood +, serum creatinine 500. In order to live better he began to take dialysis.

3 years ago, the test shown protein ++, occult blood +, serum creatinine 750.

1 months ago, his blood pressure increased to 140/90mmHg, serum creatinine up to 1397, UA 442

On December 11,2014 he came to our Hospital for further treatment. After a series tests, our doctor diagnosed his disease as:

SLE, Lupus Nephritis, Kidney Failure(Uremia), Renal Hypertension, Hyperuricemia, Metabolic acidosis

Treatment in our hospital:

To continue regulate dialysis 3 times/week, 4 hours/time to discharge toxins

Double filtration plasmapheresis to remove immune complex, inflammatory mediator, Pathogenic antibodies and so on.

Apply Hot Compress Therapy, Enema Therapy, Oral Chinese Herb Medicine and Foot Bath Therapy to promote blood circulation and protect kidney function.

After 32 days treatment, his disease took a turn for the better, the serum creatinine level decreased to 439, BUN 16.2, UA 304.

If you want to know more details about the treatments he received in our hospital or want to treat Lupus Nephritis and Kidney Failure well, you can send email to us or consult our doctor on WhatsApp/Viber directly, we will try our best to help you.

Our email: kidney-treatment@hotmail.com

WhatsApp/Viber: +8618633865632

Any kidney problems? Please consult our online doctor. The satisfaction of patient is as high as 93%.

What you also want to know:
How can I get this treatment ?
How can I get this treatment in my counties ?
How much is this treatment ?
What is the duration if I receive this treatment in your hospital ?
How can I go to your hospital ?

Have a question regarding kidney disease? Get an answer from Medical Professional now!

Name:
Country:
Phone Number:
Skype:
Whatsapp:
Viber:
Disease Description:

Patient story

Uremia Patient Got His Disease Under Control

Uremia Patient Got His Disease Under Control

Creatinine Level in Kidney Disease Got Reduced from 1041 to 450

Creatinine Level in Kidney Disease Got Reduced from 1041 to 450

How to Treat Relapsed Purpura Nephritis

How to Treat Relapsed Purpura Nephritis

FSGS Patient Got Her Creatinine Reduced from 1045 to 318

FSGS Patient Got Her Creatinine Reduced from 1045 to 318

FSGS Patient from Pakistan Reduced His Creatinine to 3.3

FSGS Patient from Pakistan Reduced His Creatinine to 3.3