Find a Doctor|Contact Us|SiteMap
Home > FAQS >
Font Size A A A

What Should I do With 19% Renal Function

2017-07-05 11:49

What Should I do With 19% Renal FunctionP: Hi, Doctor.

Dr: Hello, is there anything I can help?

P: One of my friend age 28 years. And his left kidney split function is 19%.

P: Also kidney is near gall bladder.

Dr: Any symptoms now? Like foamy urine, swelling, fatigue, back pain, anemia, itching, etc.

P: Little bit back pain.

P: And abdomen pain

Dr: Do you know what cause the kidney damage?

P: No.

Dr: Ok, I see. In generally, there are many reasons leading to kidney damage, such as, bad environment, improper use of drugs, terrible living habits, some illness (hypertension, diabetes, lupus and so on). He should make sure what leads to the kidney damage so as to treat the disease fundamentally.

At first, he would better take the renal diets and follow the healthy living style in order to slow down the injury of the kidney. In the meantime, he is in need of an effective treatment to recover the renal function. Otherwise, they will take dialysis finally.

If possible, please send me his lab test reports. And then, I can analyze his conditions to tell you the details of how to control the situation (including suggestions of diets and natural treatments).

Here is my contact information. If you have any problems, you can contact me at any time. I am glad to help you.

E-mail: kidney-treatment@hotmail.com

Tell: +8618633865632

Whatsapp / Viber / Wechat: +8618633865632

Any kidney problems? Please consult our online doctor. The satisfaction of patient is as high as 93%.

Have a question regarding kidney disease? Get an answer from Medical Professional now!

Name:
Country:
Phone Number:
Skype:
Whatsapp:
Viber:
Disease Description:

Patient story

Uremia Patient Got His Disease Under Control

Uremia Patient Got His Disease Under Control

Creatinine Level in Kidney Disease Got Reduced from 1041 to 450

Creatinine Level in Kidney Disease Got Reduced from 1041 to 450

How to Treat Relapsed Purpura Nephritis

How to Treat Relapsed Purpura Nephritis

FSGS Patient Got Her Creatinine Reduced from 1045 to 318

FSGS Patient Got Her Creatinine Reduced from 1045 to 318

FSGS Patient from Pakistan Reduced His Creatinine to 3.3

FSGS Patient from Pakistan Reduced His Creatinine to 3.3