Find a Doctor|Contact Us|SiteMap
Home > FAQS >
Font Size A A A

Can I Recover My Kidney to Normal

2017-09-05 11:28

Can I Recover My Kidney to NormalDoctor: How are you?

Patient: This time OK. Fine, thanks. I am dialysis people. I got kidney disease. Are you working Dr from shijiazhuang kidney disease hospital?

Doctor: Yes. I am a assistant of renal doctor. How many years do you have dialysis?

Patient: Dialysis around 3 month ready from start 20 jun 2017.

Doctor:OK, i see. Do you still have urine?

Patient: I still have but litter. Only early after I wake up from sleep get 30ml.

Doctor: Having urine means that you still have kidney function.

Patient: Yes, but I check on my kidney function only 4%.

Doctor: OK, you need to improve kidney function as soon as possible.

Patient: My story like this before 2017 I got know my protein leak on 2015 only eGFR 59%.

Doctor: Do you have test report? Can you send it to me?

Patient: Are DR want the new?

Doctor: Yes, the latest one. Can you send it to my email kidney-treatment@hotmail.com?

Patient: OK.

Patient: Good afternoon Dr. So, how are you check my report?

Doctor: I will check it right away.

Patient: Thanks Dr

Doctor: For now, you need a systematical treatment to save the kidney function.

Patient: Systematical treatment is what? This treatment can save my kidney?

Doctor: Chinese treatment is the systematical treatment to treat kidney failure. Yes, it can protect the residual kidney function.

Patient: I mean can save is normal.

Doctor: sir, since you have dialysis for such a long time, it is very difficult to make it normal.

Patient: OK, how much the cost and how long time I need take this treatment?

Doctor: Treatment cost and time mainly depends on your condition. How about you know more about our treatment and then you decided to come to our hospital or not.

Patient: I have search your hospital 2 year ago after I know I got protein leak, but I not talk to more about this. So, now I dialysis ready on jun 2017 until now and also I got contact your nurse. So, she help me talk about your hospital and treatment. I also plan need take your treatment. I hope can take your treatment and normal my kidney.

Doctor: It is sorry to tell you that it is almost impossible to make your kidney normal since your kidney is already damaged a lot. But, we will try our best to help you live a stable life and prolong your life expectancy as long as possible.

Patient: OK, thanks dr your help.

Doctor: You are welcome.

Any kidney problems? Please consult our online doctor. The satisfaction of patient is as high as 93%.

Have a question regarding kidney disease? Get an answer from Medical Professional now!

Name:
Country:
Phone Number:
Skype:
Whatsapp:
Viber:
Disease Description:

Patient story

Uremia Patient Got His Disease Under Control

Uremia Patient Got His Disease Under Control

Creatinine Level in Kidney Disease Got Reduced from 1041 to 450

Creatinine Level in Kidney Disease Got Reduced from 1041 to 450

How to Treat Relapsed Purpura Nephritis

How to Treat Relapsed Purpura Nephritis

FSGS Patient Got Her Creatinine Reduced from 1045 to 318

FSGS Patient Got Her Creatinine Reduced from 1045 to 318

FSGS Patient from Pakistan Reduced His Creatinine to 3.3

FSGS Patient from Pakistan Reduced His Creatinine to 3.3