Find a Doctor|Contact Us|SiteMap
Font Size A A A

Njhay, 26 Years Old, Nephritis and Creatinine 275 from Philippines

2014-06-27 03:06

The current article introduces of a 26-year-old Nephritis and creatinine 275 patient who came to China to get TCM treatment. Read on to learn more.

Name: Njhay

Gender: Male

Age: 26

Country: Philippines

Diagnosis: Chronic Nephritis, Renal Insufficiency, renal anemia, and metabolic acidosis.

Why Come to China:

Around one year ago, Njhay got diagnosed of Glomerulonephritis and Renal Insufficiency by the local hospital. The doctor gave symptomatic medication treatment. Unfortunately, the therapy failed to stop the continual aggravation of his disease.

Two months ago, he did tests again and the result showed that he developed elevated creatinine level 275umol/L with urine protein 2+. His kidneys were seriously damage. To prevent the further progression of his disease, he came to China for TCM treatment.

Treatment in China: Hot Compress Therapy, foot bath, full bath therapy, enema, oral Chinese herb medicine.

Conditions before and after treatment:

After 29 days’ treatment in Shijiazhuang Kidney Disease Hospital, Njhay got satisfying curative effects. His disease got well controlled. With our doctor’s permission, he left our hospital and will continue the treatment at home. Tests result before and after the treatment showed as below:

  SCr BP Hemoglobin Urine Protein Occult Blood
Before 275umol/L 130/80mmHg 115g/L 2+ +
After 206umol/L 100/70mmHg 142g/L + -

If you are interested to know more detailed information about Njhay's case, please leave a message in the below or Email us at kidney-treatment@hotmail.com.

What you also want to know:
How can I get this treatment ?
How can I get this treatment in my counties ?
How much is this treatment ?
What is the duration if I receive this treatment in your hospital ?
How can I go to your hospital ?

Have a question regarding kidney disease? Get an answer from Medical Professional now!

Name:
Country:
Phone Number:
Skype:
Whatsapp:
Viber:
Disease Description:

Patient story

Uremia Patient Got His Disease Under Control

Uremia Patient Got His Disease Under Control

Creatinine Level in Kidney Disease Got Reduced from 1041 to 450

Creatinine Level in Kidney Disease Got Reduced from 1041 to 450

How to Treat Relapsed Purpura Nephritis

How to Treat Relapsed Purpura Nephritis

FSGS Patient Got Her Creatinine Reduced from 1045 to 318

FSGS Patient Got Her Creatinine Reduced from 1045 to 318

FSGS Patient from Pakistan Reduced His Creatinine to 3.3

FSGS Patient from Pakistan Reduced His Creatinine to 3.3