Find a Doctor|Contact Us|SiteMap
Font Size A A A

I am A FSGS Patient after Treatment My Protein Turns to Negative

2016-05-13 16:56

ZUBAIR is a 41 years old FSGS patient, on April 10th, 2015 he came to Shijiazhuang Kidney Disease Hospital for the first time to seek further treatment. Before coming here, he has suffered from proteinuria for 10 years and high serum creatinine 4 years. After 43 days treatment, his overall condition got improved greatly. In the following are some details about his disease condition, let us have a look together.

Disease History:

10 years ago, protein1+, occult blood 1+

4 years ago, creatinine 150.28

3 years ago, headache, dizzy, blood pressure 190/100mmHg, Protein2+, occult blood 2+, Creatinine 299.67, renal biopsy shown he has got FSGS,

1 years ago, hemoglobin 101.5g/L, blood red cell count 3.53*1012, Protein 3+, occult blood 1+, creatinine 265.2, UA 560umol/L

Test in our hospital shown hemoglobin 118g/L, blood cell count 4.15*10 12/L, Serum creatinine 556umol/L, BUN 19, 7mmol/L, UA 512umol/L.

Ultrasound shown Double kidney diffuse lesions, Left hydronephrosis

Diagnosed as:

Chronic glumorular nephrities, FSGS, Kidney Failure(Uremia), Renal Hypertension, Renal Anemia.

Metabolism Acidosis, Hyperuricemia, Left Hydronephrosis

Condition after treatment:

BP 130/80mmHg

Hemoglobin 104g/L

Blood red cell count 3.65*1012/L

Creatinine 236, BUN 8.2, UA 320

Protein-, occult blood-

If you want to know more details about those treatments he received in our hospital or want to control kidney failure well, you can contact us by the following ways:

Send email to kidney-treatment@hotmail.com

Or consult our doctor directly on WhatsApp/Viber: +8618633865632

Or fill the form below this post

No matter which way you choose, you can get a reply related with your question no more than 24 hours

Any kidney problems? Please consult our online doctor. The satisfaction of patient is as high as 93%.

What you also want to know:
How can I get this treatment ?
How can I get this treatment in my counties ?
How much is this treatment ?
What is the duration if I receive this treatment in your hospital ?
How can I go to your hospital ?

Have a question regarding kidney disease? Get an answer from Medical Professional now!

Name:
Country:
Phone Number:
Skype:
Whatsapp:
Viber:
Disease Description:

Patient story

Uremia Patient Got His Disease Under Control

Uremia Patient Got His Disease Under Control

Creatinine Level in Kidney Disease Got Reduced from 1041 to 450

Creatinine Level in Kidney Disease Got Reduced from 1041 to 450

How to Treat Relapsed Purpura Nephritis

How to Treat Relapsed Purpura Nephritis

FSGS Patient Got Her Creatinine Reduced from 1045 to 318

FSGS Patient Got Her Creatinine Reduced from 1045 to 318

FSGS Patient from Pakistan Reduced His Creatinine to 3.3

FSGS Patient from Pakistan Reduced His Creatinine to 3.3