Find a Doctor|Contact Us|SiteMap
Font Size A A A

13 Years Old Boy See the Hope of Recovery

2016-11-02 09:54

Only after 10 days treatment, his overall condition got improved totally, all those symptoms got relieved. The following are some details, let us have a look.

Little Li is a patient with nephrotic syndrome, who is 13 years old this year, when he just came to our hospital, he was silence and do not talk to anyone, then the test shown his 24hUPr is 5.56g, proteinuria 4+, only through ten days of systematic treatment, his 24hUPr reduced to 2.51g, proteinuria reduced to 2+(the other indicators also got relieved in some degrees, you can seen it in the following tests).


Seeing this results, smile appears again in his face. I believe that as long as he can insist on treating, his indexes will recover to a normal range.

If you want to know more details about his treatment procedure or want to control nephrotic syndrome effectively, you can send email to us or consult our doctor on WhatsApp/Viber, we will try our best to help you.

Our email: kidney-treatment@hotmail.com

Our WhatsApp/Viber +86 18633865632

What you also want to know:
How can I get this treatment ?
How can I get this treatment in my counties ?
How much is this treatment ?
What is the duration if I receive this treatment in your hospital ?
How can I go to your hospital ?

Have a question regarding kidney disease? Get an answer from Medical Professional now!

Name:
Country:
Phone Number:
Skype:
Whatsapp:
Viber:
Disease Description:

Patient story

Uremia Patient Got His Disease Under Control

Uremia Patient Got His Disease Under Control

Creatinine Level in Kidney Disease Got Reduced from 1041 to 450

Creatinine Level in Kidney Disease Got Reduced from 1041 to 450

How to Treat Relapsed Purpura Nephritis

How to Treat Relapsed Purpura Nephritis

FSGS Patient Got Her Creatinine Reduced from 1045 to 318

FSGS Patient Got Her Creatinine Reduced from 1045 to 318

FSGS Patient from Pakistan Reduced His Creatinine to 3.3

FSGS Patient from Pakistan Reduced His Creatinine to 3.3