Find a Doctor|Contact Us|SiteMap
Font Size A A A

Hypertensive Nephropathy with Kidney Failure Got Reversed

2017-04-28 18:53

Hypertensive Nephropathy with Kidney Failure Got ReversedWilliam is 65 years old man from America. He suffered from high blood pressure for 10 years and has positive urine for two years. One year ago, he was diagnosed with elevated serum creatinine. He comes to our hospital for treatment after no obvious effects of his local treatment.

Before treatment:

William began to know our hospital from our website Kidney Cares Community. He talked with our doctor via emails and whatsapp. Then he comes to our hospital. To know his condition clearly and exactly, William takes our unique diagnosis and the reports shown he has primary hypertension III, hypertensive nephropathy, chronic kidney failure, coronary heart disease and hyperlipidemia. His serum creatinine level is 216umol/L. Uric acid is 442mmol/L, potassium level is 3.47mmol/L and his heart rate is only 49times/m.

After treatment:

After nearly two weeks of treatment, William sees obvious therapeutic effects. From his test reports, we can know his serum creatinine level is reduced to 160umol/L, uric acid is reduced to 244mmol/L from 442mmol/L and potassium level is also reduced to the normal reference from 3.47mmol/L.

Any kidney problems? Please consult our online doctor. The satisfaction of patient is as high as 93%.

What you also want to know:
How can I get this treatment ?
How can I get this treatment in my counties ?
How much is this treatment ?
What is the duration if I receive this treatment in your hospital ?
How can I go to your hospital ?

Have a question regarding kidney disease? Get an answer from Medical Professional now!

Name:
Country:
Phone Number:
Skype:
Whatsapp:
Viber:
Disease Description:

Patient story

Uremia Patient Got His Disease Under Control

Uremia Patient Got His Disease Under Control

Creatinine Level in Kidney Disease Got Reduced from 1041 to 450

Creatinine Level in Kidney Disease Got Reduced from 1041 to 450

How to Treat Relapsed Purpura Nephritis

How to Treat Relapsed Purpura Nephritis

FSGS Patient Got Her Creatinine Reduced from 1045 to 318

FSGS Patient Got Her Creatinine Reduced from 1045 to 318

FSGS Patient from Pakistan Reduced His Creatinine to 3.3

FSGS Patient from Pakistan Reduced His Creatinine to 3.3