Find a Doctor|Contact Us|SiteMap
Font Size A A A

4 Years of Nephrotic Syndrome Got Controlled Finally

2017-04-28 18:54

4 Years of Nephrotic Syndrome Got Controlled FinallyThis is a young man from Shandong of China, and he has had Nephrotic Syndrome for 4 years.

In 2012, he found swelling in his eyelids and always had back pain, fatigue and foamy urine, so his parents took him to the local hospital. Then, the test reports shown protein 3+ and he was diagnosed with Nephrotic Syndrome. Accordingly, the patient was admitted into the hospital. After about half a year's treatment, patient's urine test turned into negative, so he came back to school.

Unfortunately, his kidney disease relapsed after about two weeks, and a series of symptoms attacked the body again. This affected not only his life quality but also his mood, but he had no other option and had to go to hospital for treatment. Then, he accepted long-term treatment again and again during these four years.

In 2016, one person from his hometown gave a big hope for this young man, because this person had get recovery from Nephrotic Syndrome in Shijiazhuang Kidney Disease Hospital. After hearing this news, his sister took him to our hospital. Surprisingly, 10 days' treatment made those indicator back to normal. After one month's treatment, he has got controlled totally. His attending doctors said as long as he follow all those guidance after discharged, his Nephrotic Syndrome won't relapse again.

If you want to got Nephrotic Syndrome under control or want to know more about the treatment of this disease, you can send email to us or leave message below, we will try our best to help you.

Our email: kidney-treatment@hotmail.com

Any kidney problems? Please consult our online doctor. The satisfaction of patient is as high as 93%.

What you also want to know:
How can I get this treatment ?
How can I get this treatment in my counties ?
How much is this treatment ?
What is the duration if I receive this treatment in your hospital ?
How can I go to your hospital ?

Have a question regarding kidney disease? Get an answer from Medical Professional now!

Name:
Country:
Phone Number:
Skype:
Whatsapp:
Viber:
Disease Description:

Patient story

Uremia Patient Got His Disease Under Control

Uremia Patient Got His Disease Under Control

Creatinine Level in Kidney Disease Got Reduced from 1041 to 450

Creatinine Level in Kidney Disease Got Reduced from 1041 to 450

How to Treat Relapsed Purpura Nephritis

How to Treat Relapsed Purpura Nephritis

FSGS Patient Got Her Creatinine Reduced from 1045 to 318

FSGS Patient Got Her Creatinine Reduced from 1045 to 318

FSGS Patient from Pakistan Reduced His Creatinine to 3.3

FSGS Patient from Pakistan Reduced His Creatinine to 3.3