Find a Doctor|Contact Us|SiteMap
Font Size A A A

20 Years Diabetes Got Controlled

2017-04-28 18:51

20 Years Diabetes Got ControlledSantos is from America and suffers from diabetes for 20 years. At the beginning, she always take medications to lower her blood sugar. Later she takes combined medications for blood sugar.

18 years ago, she stopped taking blood sugar medications and began to take insulin subcutaneous infusion. Although treatment plan is constantly adjusted, blood sugar cannot be controlled well. At this condition, she has a series of medical problems.

15 years ago, she was diagnosed with coronary heart disease.

5 years ago, she was diagnosed with cataract and 4 years ago she was diagnosed with diabetic nephropathy and kidney dysfunction.

The most intuitive feelings are numb hands and feet cold. She seldom sweats. Under the accompany of her husband, she comes to china to accept treatment.

After a period of treatment in our hospital, her feet and hands become warm, itchy skin gets disappeared and Santos begins to sweat. We are so glad to see this result.

Hope she can back to normal life soon!

Any kidney problems? Please consult our online doctor. The satisfaction of patient is as high as 93%.

What you also want to know:
How can I get this treatment ?
How can I get this treatment in my counties ?
How much is this treatment ?
What is the duration if I receive this treatment in your hospital ?
How can I go to your hospital ?

Have a question regarding kidney disease? Get an answer from Medical Professional now!

Name:
Country:
Phone Number:
Skype:
Whatsapp:
Viber:
Disease Description:

Patient story

Uremia Patient Got His Disease Under Control

Uremia Patient Got His Disease Under Control

Creatinine Level in Kidney Disease Got Reduced from 1041 to 450

Creatinine Level in Kidney Disease Got Reduced from 1041 to 450

How to Treat Relapsed Purpura Nephritis

How to Treat Relapsed Purpura Nephritis

FSGS Patient Got Her Creatinine Reduced from 1045 to 318

FSGS Patient Got Her Creatinine Reduced from 1045 to 318

FSGS Patient from Pakistan Reduced His Creatinine to 3.3

FSGS Patient from Pakistan Reduced His Creatinine to 3.3