Find a Doctor|Contact Us|SiteMap
Font Size A A A

25 Years of Diabetes with High Creatinine Level Got Controlled

2017-04-28 18:44

JAGDISH PRASAD, male, 78 years old, he is a Diabetic Nephropathy patient from India. He has been suffering from Diabetes 25 years and his creatinine began to increase since 5 years ago. Before he came here, he had accepted a series of treatment in his local hospital and his disease got controlled at one time. But later, it relapsed again. So in order to get further treatment he decided to come here to try a fortune, and finally he got it with the help of our doctors and nurses. All those indicators got improved greatly, especially the serum creatinine level, it decreased to 263umol/L from 593umol/L.

Look at the comparison values before treatment and post treatment on the left, you’ll know the curative effect clear.

If you want to know more details about his treatment in our hospital or want to treat diabetic nephropathy effectively, you can send email to us or leave message below, we will try our best to help you.

Our email: kidney-treatment@hotmail.com

Any kidney problems? Please consult our online doctor. The satisfaction of patient is as high as 93%.

What you also want to know:
How can I get this treatment ?
How can I get this treatment in my counties ?
How much is this treatment ?
What is the duration if I receive this treatment in your hospital ?
How can I go to your hospital ?

Have a question regarding kidney disease? Get an answer from Medical Professional now!

Name:
Country:
Phone Number:
Skype:
Whatsapp:
Viber:
Disease Description:

Patient story

Uremia Patient Got His Disease Under Control

Uremia Patient Got His Disease Under Control

Creatinine Level in Kidney Disease Got Reduced from 1041 to 450

Creatinine Level in Kidney Disease Got Reduced from 1041 to 450

How to Treat Relapsed Purpura Nephritis

How to Treat Relapsed Purpura Nephritis

FSGS Patient Got Her Creatinine Reduced from 1045 to 318

FSGS Patient Got Her Creatinine Reduced from 1045 to 318

FSGS Patient from Pakistan Reduced His Creatinine to 3.3

FSGS Patient from Pakistan Reduced His Creatinine to 3.3