Find a Doctor|Contact Us|SiteMap
Home > FAQS >
Font Size A A A

Creatinine 3.9 and BUN 59 How Serious is It

2016-11-09 15:30

Question: My test result showed creatinine level 3.9 and BUN 59. How serious is it? Is there any treatment is control it?

Answer: Hello, Sir, glad to help you.

It is known that creatinine and blood urea nitrogen are two laboratory blood tests for measuring kidney function. Normal level of creatinine is 0.5-1.2 mg/dL and BUN should be 10-20 mg/dL. Your condition with creatinine level 3.9 and BUN 59 indicate that you have progressed to Stage 3 Kidney Disease with moderate kidney damage. This is a quite serious condition. If left untreated, you will eventually suffer from end-stage renal disease (ESRD) wherein dialysis or a kidney transplant is necessary for prolong your life span.

However, if you can take timely and effective treatment in time, there is great chance to prevent the disease's further aggravation, thus to normalize the high level of creatinine and BUN, even reverse the kidney damage. By doing this, kidney failure can be avoided and you can live a significantly prolonged life expectancy.

What treatment is helpful for treating your disease?

As for available treatment to normalize creatinine level 3.9 and BUN 59, natural option called Micro-Chinese Medicine Osmotherapy is recommended for your consideration. In clinical, this therapy has been proven quite effective in treating a variety of renal diseases.

Through stopping the excess inflammatory reaction in the kidneys, preserving the remaining kidney function, repairing the impaired renal cells and tissues, and promoting the renal function, Micro-Chinese Medicine Osmotherapy can work to help the kidneys function better. In this way, high creatinine and BUN levels will not increase in the future but can be lowered naturally over time.

If you are interested in this treatment for kidney disease or want to reduce the high creatinine level and BUN level, you can send email to us or leave message below, we will try our best to help you.

Our email: Kidney-treatment@hotmail.com

Any kidney problems? Please consult our online doctor. The satisfaction of patient is as high as 93%.

Have a question regarding kidney disease? Get an answer from Medical Professional now!

Name:
Country:
Phone Number:
Skype:
Whatsapp:
Viber:
Disease Description:

Patient story

Uremia Patient Got His Disease Under Control

Uremia Patient Got His Disease Under Control

Creatinine Level in Kidney Disease Got Reduced from 1041 to 450

Creatinine Level in Kidney Disease Got Reduced from 1041 to 450

How to Treat Relapsed Purpura Nephritis

How to Treat Relapsed Purpura Nephritis

FSGS Patient Got Her Creatinine Reduced from 1045 to 318

FSGS Patient Got Her Creatinine Reduced from 1045 to 318

FSGS Patient from Pakistan Reduced His Creatinine to 3.3

FSGS Patient from Pakistan Reduced His Creatinine to 3.3