Find a Doctor|Contact Us|SiteMap
Font Size A A A

More Than One Years Nephrotic Syndrome Got Controlled by Chinese Medicine

2016-05-20 16:32

Wang Wenyue is a 60 years Nephrotic Syndrome patient from China, before coming to our hospital he had suffered from primary Nephrotic Syndrome 1 year and 8 months. In order to control his disease well, our doctor made a treatment plan according to his own condition, only after 11 days treatment we’ve seen the curative effect. Let us see some details about him.

Disease history:

1 year and 8 moths ago, extremities edema appeared without obvious cause, protein2+, occult blood-

8 months ago, extremities edema aggravated, protein3+, occult blood+,

24-hour urine protein examination 3.85g/24h, total protein 40.6g/L, albumin 21.1g/L

Tests in our hospital shown protein3+, occult blood+, total protein 67.8g/L, albumin 40.0g/L

UA 505umol/L. Besides that there is Pitting edema on his lower extremities.

Diagnosed as:

Primary Nephrotic Syndrome

Treatment:

Hot Compress Therapy, Maikang Mixture, Foot Bath Therapy, Enema Therapy

All those treatments cooperated can promote the circulation of blood and protect the kidneys from further damage. So only after 11 days treatment, we have seen the curative effect.

If you want to know more details about those treatments he received in our hospital or want to control Nephrotic Syndrome well, you can contact us by the following ways:

Send email to kidney-treatment@hotmail.com

Consult our doctor directly on WhatsApp/Viber: +8618633865632

Or fill the form below this post

No matter which way you choose, you can get a reply related with your question no more than 24 hours

What you also want to know:
How can I get this treatment ?
How can I get this treatment in my counties ?
How much is this treatment ?
What is the duration if I receive this treatment in your hospital ?
How can I go to your hospital ?

Have a question regarding kidney disease? Get an answer from Medical Professional now!

Name:
Country:
Phone Number:
Skype:
Whatsapp:
Viber:
Disease Description:

Patient story

Uremia Patient Got His Disease Under Control

Uremia Patient Got His Disease Under Control

Creatinine Level in Kidney Disease Got Reduced from 1041 to 450

Creatinine Level in Kidney Disease Got Reduced from 1041 to 450

How to Treat Relapsed Purpura Nephritis

How to Treat Relapsed Purpura Nephritis

FSGS Patient Got Her Creatinine Reduced from 1045 to 318

FSGS Patient Got Her Creatinine Reduced from 1045 to 318

FSGS Patient from Pakistan Reduced His Creatinine to 3.3

FSGS Patient from Pakistan Reduced His Creatinine to 3.3